LC-UPC/LC-UPC duplex multimode OM1 62,5/125 Fiber patch cable orange - 5 m

Réf. 392030
    Destocking

Specifications:

- Compliant with the following standards: ITU-T G-652.D & ANSI/TIA/EIA 492
- LSZH jacket (halogen-free)
- Insertion ...

Track down this part number in our catalogue on page 16

Be the first to write a review

Add to Cart
Available
Shipping 24h

Description

Specifications:

- Compliant with the following standards: ITU-T G-652.D & ANSI/TIA/EIA 492
- LSZH jacket (halogen-free)
- Insertion loss: lower/ equal to 0.2 dB
- Return loss: over/ equal to 30 dB
- Outside diameter (OD): 3 mm
- Ceramic ferrule
- Duplex assembly clip
- Individually tested with test report sheet
- Individual packaging

Data sheet

Select your criteria
Main features
Type of patch
Standard
Communication channel
Duplex
Standard
Multimode OM1
Type 62,5/125
A Connector type
LC-UPC
B Connector type
LC-UPC
secondary features
LSZH Yes
Colour
Orange
Fiber diameter (mm) 3 mm
Length (m)
5

Similar products :

Useful accessories :

Visual Fault Locator

Visual Fault Locator

Be the first to write a review

Fiber Optic Cleaning Wipes - 50 pcs

Fiber Optic Cleaning Wipes - 50 pcs

Be the first to write a review

Newsletter : Subscribe now to get exclusive offers, new product information and advice : I subscribe