Visual Fault Locator

Réf. 395354

The visual fault locator is a tool designed for fiber identification on your network. It can also help you locate the faulty single mode and multimode ...

Track down this part number in our catalogue on page 246

Be the first to write a review

Add to Cart
When ordering
Avail. 15 days

Description

The visual fault locator is a tool designed for fiber identification on your network. It can also help you locate the faulty single mode and multimode fibers. You can check for dead areas and do the
basic maintenance of your network.

Main features:

- Supports continuous wave and 2Hz modulation work modes
- Extra strong laser tip for protection in case of dropping
- Lifespan: over 60 hours continuously
- Remains stable even in a low battery status
- Universal adapter: 2.5mm for SC/ST connectors

Specifications:

- Wavelength: 650nm ± 10nm
- Light source: Laser FP-LD
- Output power: 1mW
- Connector: 2.5-mm universal adapter
- Operating temperature: 0~50°C
- Storage temperature: -25~+70°C
- Power supply: 2 x AA batteries
- Lifespan: 60 hours
- Weight: 100g without the batteries
- Dimensions: 23 x 207 mm

Useful accessories :

Single Mode Fiber Adapter LC Female to ST Male

Single Mode Fiber Adapter LC Female to ST Male

Be the first to write a review

Fiber Optic Cleaning Wipes - 50 pcs

Fiber Optic Cleaning Wipes - 50 pcs

Be the first to write a review

Lint Free Wipes - Box of 100

Lint Free Wipes - Box of 100

Be the first to write a review

Newsletter : Subscribe now to get exclusive offers, new product information and advice : I subscribe