NETIS ST3326M SNMP Switch- 24 Ports+2 Giga/SFP Combo

Réf. 473326
    Destocking

The NETIS ST-3326 is equipped with 24 x Fast Ethernet +2 Gigabit combo ports. This SNMP Switch is ideal for medium to large networks, and fully compli ...

Add to Cart
Restocking
Please contact us 0810 02 91 91

Description

The NETIS ST-3326 is equipped with 24 x Fast Ethernet +2 Gigabit combo ports. This SNMP Switch is ideal for medium to large networks, and fully complies with IEEE802.3/802.3u/802.3z Ethernet standards.
The switch is equipped with powerful management functions, including 802.1p (QoS), DiffServ(QoS), IGMP Snooping, 802.1w (Rapid Spanning Tree), Link Aggregation, 802.1q (VLANs), 802.1x and more.
It's a perfect way to ensure you a high-quality and stable network.

Main features:

- 24 x 10/100Mbps Ethernet ports, 2 x Combo Gigabit ports supporting both copper and SFP connections
- Switch fabric: 8.8 Gbps
- IEEE 802.3x compliant Flow Control support for full duplex
- Supports IEEE 802.1Q VLAN
- Supports Spanning Tree Protocol
- Supports Port Mirroring, Flow mirroring
- Supports LLDP, DLDP
- Supports DHCP Snooping, Relay and Option 82
- Supports IGMP Snooping v1/v2/v3
- Supports advanced security functions, including ACL, dynamic ARP inspection and more
- Provides high performance of Store-and-Forward architecture, broadcast storm control
- Management: Console/Telnet Command Line Interface / Web / SNMP v1/v2c/v3, SSH v1/v2

Specifications:

- 24 x 10/100Mbps RJ-45 ports, Auto-Negotiation, Auto MDI/MDIX
- 2 x Combo ports: 2 * 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 port + 2 * SFP slot (Mini-GBIC)
- 1 x RS232 Console port
- Compliant with the following standards : IEEE 802.3 10Base-T, IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX, IEEE 802.3ab
1000Base-T, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE802.3ad, IEEE 802.1p, IEEE 802.1q, IEEE 802.1d, IEEE 802.1w, IEEE 802.1s, IEEE 802.1x

Data sheet

Select your criteria
Main features
Network standard
10/100 Mbps
ODI Model Layer
Layer 2
Operating environment SMB
Industrial
No
Rackmount
Yes
PoE function
No
Connectors
Total number of ports 28
Number of RJ-45 ports
26
Number of fiber ports 2
RJ-45 patch cords
Number of 10/100 ports 24
Number of Gigabit ports 2
PoE data
PoE standard -
Number of 15-Watt PoE ports 0

Useful accessories :

FiberTransceiver module Single Mode MiniGBiC 1000 LX -10 km

FiberTransceiver module Single Mode MiniGBiC 1000 LX -10 km

Be the first to write a review

Fiber Transceiver Module Multimode MiniGBiC 1000 SX- 550 m

Fiber Transceiver Module Multimode MiniGBiC 1000 SX- 550 m

Be the first to write a review

Newsletter : Subscribe now to get exclusive offers, new product information and advice : I subscribe