Phone number CUC

Fiber converters and chassis

56 product(s) in this category

Product designation Up Down Brand Up Down Stock/ Avail. Up Down
View more details 10/100/1000TX to 1000SX Multimode Media Converter SC-550m
  • Available
  • Shipping 24h


View more details 10/100/1000TX to 1000LX Single Mode Converter SC-20 km
  • Available
  • Shipping 24h


View more details PLANET GT-805A Gigabit SFP Media Converter
  • Available
  • Shipping 24h


View more details Dexlan Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter- 1 x 1000SX/LX
  • Available
  • Shipping 24h


View more details PLANET GT-802 Gigabit 1000SX Media Converter
  • Available
  • Shipping 24h


View more details Dexlan Media converter 100FX multimode
  • Available
  • Shipping 24h


View more details Dexlan Multimode to Single Mode Gigabit Fiber Converter
  • Available
  • Shipping 24h


View more details RJ45 to Fiber Media Converter 100Mbps- ST Multimode
  • Available
  • Shipping 24h


View more details Dexlan Media converter single mode 100FX SC+LFP-25KM
  • Available
  • Shipping 24h


View more details Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter- SC Mutlimode
  • Available
  • Shipping 24h


View more details PLANET FT-802 TX to FX Bridge Media Converter- 2km

PLANET FT-802 TX to FX Bridge Media Converter- 2km

Réf. : 411702

PLANET FT-802 TX to FX is a Fast Ethernet Bridge 100Base-FX fiber to 10/100Base-TX shielded twisted pair (STP) converter. It supports both half-duplex and full-duplex operations and a variety of fiber
options. The converter auto-adapts to the highest level of performance supported by the device connected to the STP port. When the device is a switch or a workstation that supports full duplex, the converter adapts to the full-duplex mode and provides an effective 200Mbps bandwidth. When the connected device is a hub or a workstation that supports only half duplex, the converter adapts to the half-duplex mode and provides the nominal 100Mbps bandwidth. An override switch provides total manual control over the half/full-duplex operation, in fiber-optic interface. The fiber port of
the converter operates at 1310 nm and uses SC connectors over multimode fiber.

The FT-80x series is with LFP (Link Fault Pass through function) (LLCF/LLR) and the DIP switch design. LLCF/LLR can immediately alarm administrators in case of a problem and provide efficient solutions to monitoring the net. The DIP switch allows you to disable or enable the LFP function.

LLCF (Link Loss Carry Forward) means that when a device is connected to the converter and the TP line loses the link, the converter's fiber will disconnect the transmission link. LLR (Link Loss Return) means that when a device is connected to the converter and the fiber line loses the link, the converter's fiber will disconnect the transmission link. Both can immediately alarm administrators of the problem on the link media and provide efficient solutions to monitoring the net.

Complies with IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX Standards
- Connectors: One RJ-45 (Auto-MDI/MDI-X) twisted pair, EIA568
- One fiber-optic, 1310nm wavelength, SC connector- 2km on multimode fiber
- Data Transfer Rate:
- TP: 10/100Mbps
- FX: 100Mbps
Duplex mode support:
- Full or half-duplex mode by Auto-Negotiation (TP)
- Full or half-duplex mode by DIP-switch (FX)
- LED indicators: PWR, FX LNK/ACT, FX FDX/COL, TP 100, TP LNK/ACT, TP FDX/COL
- DIP-switch: 2 DIP-switches
- Rear DIP-switch: FX duplex mode selection
- Side DIP-switch: LFP (Link Fault Pass-through) mode selection


Be the first to write a review

  • Available
  • Shipping 24h


Destocking
View more details NETIS WF2780F SFP Gigabit fiber router+WiFi AC1200

NETIS WF2780F SFP Gigabit fiber router+WiFi AC1200

Réf. : 472781

The NETIS WF2780F is an SFP Gigabit fiber router compatible with Wi-Fi AC1200 standards.
The NETIS WF2780F has a Gigabit WAN SFP slot compatible with MiniGBIC transceiver modules, 1000SX multimode or 1000LX/BX/ZX single-mode.
The fiber optic connection provides a reliable link at very high speed over long distances, with higher performance than that of Ethernet copper links, which are limited to 100 meters, or of ADSL/VDSL links, which can prove unstable depending on DSLAM/Modem equipment.
The NETIS WF2780F fiber optic router is well suited for university campuses and links between two buildings that require a Firewall and local DHCP server.
The Wi-Fi access point is compatible with the 802.11ac Dual Band specifications, providing a wireless connection at 1200 Mbps @ 2.4/5GHz
The NETIS WF2780F supports all operating modes: AP, repeater, client and both WDS, WDS+AP
The power switch is practical if you need to activate/ disable the wireless network.

Product features:

- 1 x WAN SFP Gigabit port compatible with 1000SX/LX/BX modules
- 5 x RJ-45 10/100/1000Mbps ports including 1 WAN port for backup
- IP routing for IPTV, SNMP, IPv6, TR-069, VoIP, VPN
- Advanced management functions: RIP, DLNA, TR069, IPTV, IGMP Snooping, MLD Proxy & Snooping, DDNS, QoS, DOS, DHCP Relay and IP/MAC/URL/domain name filtering
- Multiple connection modes: PPPoE, Static IP, DHCP, Bridge, DS-Lite, 6rd
- WiFi 802.11ac 1200Mbps: 300Mbps @ 2.4GHz-867Mbps @ 5GHz with on/off power switch
- 5 x dual band 5dBi antennas
- Power supply included: 12V/1A 110~240V
- Dimensions: 210 x 135 x 31 mm

Note
The NETIS WF2780F default parameters are PPPoE with Login/Password (please contact your ISP)
If you need to use it as an extension of an existing connection, you should create a new connection profile on the SETUP configuration page with Bridge mode.

Be the first to write a review

  • Available
  • Shipping 24h

View the special offer

Login !


View more details PLANET FTP-802 Media Converter FX to TX Multimode 2Km

PLANET FTP-802 Media Converter FX to TX Multimode 2Km

Réf. : 410802

More than a Fiber Media Converter -- a Power over Ethernet Injector as well
The best data link and power sourcing solution for long reach network equipment
PLANET FTP-80x series is ideal for remote network equipment deployments, using two networking technologies:
- Media Conversion : 100Base-FX to 10/100Base-TX
- Power over Ethernet : Power Sourcing Equipment(PSE), PoE Injector
Providing both PoE and Fiber Optical interfaces, the FTP-80x is ideal for service providers, campuses and public areas requiring to deploy the PoE for wireless access points, IP-based surveillance cameras or IP phones in any places easily, efficiently and cost effectively.

Main features:

- Complies with IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX, IEEE 802.3af
- Power over Ethernet standards
- Auto negotiation for 10/100Base-TX half duplex mode or full duplex mode, auto-MDI / MDI-X function
on copper port
- IEEE 802.3x full duplex flow control and back pressure in half duplex eliminates packets loss
- Provides DC 48V power over RJ-45 Ethernet cable to devices with Ethernet port
- Auto-detect of PoE IEEE 802.3af equipment and protects devices from being damaged by incorrect installation
- 100Base-FX interface for up to 2km (multi-mode fiber 50µm/125µm, 62.5µm/125µm) on FTP-802
- 100Base-FX interface for up to 15km (single-mode fiber 9µm/125µm) on FTP-802S15
- DIP-switch: LFP (Link Fault Pass-through) mode selection
- Compact in size, easy to install
- LED indicators for easy network diagnostics


Be the first to write a review

  • Available
  • Shipping 24h


View more details PLANET FT-802S15 100FX Single Mode Media Converter- 15 km

PLANET FT-802S15 100FX Single Mode Media Converter- 15 km

Réf. : 411705

The PLANET FT-80x is a Fast Ethernet Bridge 100Base-FX fiber to 10/100Base-TX shielded twisted pair (STP) converter. It supports both half-duplex and full-duplex operations and a variety of fiber options. The converter auto-adapts to the highest level of performance supported by the device connected to the STP port. When the device is a switch or a workstation that supports full duplex, the converter adapts to the full-duplex mode and provides an effective 200Mbps bandwidth. When the connected device is a hub or a workstation that supports only half duplex, the converter adapts to the half-duplex mode and provides the nominal 100Mbps bandwidth. An override switch provides total manual control over the half/full-duplex operation, in fiber-optic interface. The fiber port of the converter operates at 1310 nm and uses SC connectors. Operation distance up to 15 km over single mode fiber.

The FT-80x series is with LFP (Link Fault Pass through function) (LLCF/LLR) and the DIP switch design. LLCF/LLR can immediately alarm administrators in case of a problem on the link and provide efficient solutions to monitoring the net. The DIP switch allows you to disable/enable the LFP function.

LLCF (Link Loss Carry Forward) means that when a device is connected to the converter and the TP line loses the link, the converter's fiber will disconnect the link of transmit. LLR (Link Loss Return) means when a device is connected to the converter and the fiber line loses the link, the converter's fiber will disconnect the transmit link. Both can immediately alarm administrators.

- 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX SC Bridge Media Converter - 15km
- Complies with IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX Standard
- Connectors: One RJ-45 (Auto-MDI/MDI-X) twisted pair, EIA568/ One fiber-optic, 1310nm wavelength
Data Transfer Rate:
- TP: 10/100Mbps
- FX: 100Mbps
Duplex mode support:
- Full or half-duplex mode by Auto-Negotiation (TP)
- Full or half-duplex mode by DIP-switch (FX)
LED indicators: PWR, FX LNK/ACT, FX FDX/COL, TP 100, TP LNK/ACT, TP FDX/COL
DIP-switch: 2 DIP-switches
- Rear DIP-switch: FX duplex mode selection
- Side DIP-switch: LFP (Link Fault Pass-through) mode selection

Be the first to write a review

  • Available
  • Shipping 24h


View more details PLANET GTP-805A Gigabit PoE Converter 802,3af-SFP
  • Available
  • Shipping 24h


View more details Dexlan Media converter multimode 100FX SC 2 RJ45-2 km
  • Available
  • Shipping 24h


View more details RJ45 GIGABIT FIBER CONVERTER
  • Available
  • Shipping 24h


View more details PLANET MC-1500  19" Media Converter Chassis- 15 Slots

PLANET MC-1500 19" Media Converter Chassis- 15 Slots

Réf. : 411400

Fiber-optic wiring/ Media conversion center
With up to 15-bay, this high-density media chassis can simply be a conversion center of your fiber-optic network, or a network with the demand of multiple media interfaces, in a cost-effective way.
Providing more capacity to the converters in one chassis, the PLANET MC-1500 provides 15-slot in the
19''-rack saving more spaces for fiber-optic wiring yet ease the maintenance of media conversion.
The PLANET MC-1500, media chassis allows the connectivity of up to fifteen PLANET Ethernet/ Fast Ethernet Gigabit Ethernet Converter in one chassis.
Two fans with LED indicators for the system cooling and keep you informed in the system and FAN status.
Independent power supply in each bay of the MC 1500, you can freely install the converters without interrupting the rest of the networks. Moreover, each bay of the media center can deploy to PLANET's
converter family like Ethernet, Fast Ethernet twisted pair to Fiber-optic conversion, Gigabit SX to LX conversion, etc.

Specifications :
- Slot : 15 open slot; 27 x 95 x 71 mm (W x D x H)
- Dimension : (W x H x D) 440 mm x 103 mm x 180 mm, 2.4U height
- Power Requirement : 100-240V AC, 1.8A, 50/60Hz
- Power output : +5V DC per slot, 1 A minimum
- DC Output : +5VDC (+/-1%) per slot
- LED indicators : 3, Power, Fan A, Fan B (On: operating; Off: device or fan fail)
- Environment Temperature : 0~50 Degree C (operating); -20~70 Degree C (storage) Humidity: 0~90% (non-condensing)

Be the first to write a review

  • Available
  • Shipping 24h


View more details Ethernet Switch 4 x RJ45 10/100+ 100FX MM fiber SC 2 km
  • Available
  • Shipping 24h


View more details PLANET IGT-905A layer II industrial converter RJ45/SFP

PLANET IGT-905A layer II industrial converter RJ45/SFP

Réf. : 314801

The PLANET IGT-905A is a managed Gigabit media converter for professional use that can extend your network to a 10-km distance over fiber optics. The connection distance depends on the SFP transceiver module you insert.
The heavy-duty housing can stand electromagnetic interferences and power surges that often occur in industrial environments.
The managed converter keeps the VLAN Tag integrity, which can be altered by traditional media converters.

Specifications:

- Dual-Speed SFP slot, compatible with SFP Gigabit and 100 FX transceiver modules
- Redundant power supply: 12-48 V DC
- Supported temperature in operation: -30° to +75°C
- IP-30 metal housing
- Alarm relay in case of a power failure
- Ethernet ESD protection: 6 kV
- Compliant with the European requirements regarding drops, impacts and vibrations
- Can be wall-mounted or installed on a DIN rail
- Store-and-Forward architecture
- IEEE802.3x Pause frame Flow Control in Full-Duplex and backpressure in Half-Duplex
- Jumbo frame management up to 9216 bytes
- Loopback detection, storm control
- VLAN management up to 16 groups, 4K IDs/ IEEE802.1Q VLAN Tag
- Supports QoS function
- Bandwidth control on copper / fiber links
- 4 priority lines, Strict Priority, WRR
- IEEE802.1p/ IP DSCP Priority/ IP Address Priority CoS
- IP remote management by web-based interface
- Supports SNMPv1/v2/c & 4 RMON, Event trap and SNMP trap management
- DHCP/ static IP
- TS-1000 OAM / IEEE 802.3ah OAM / Loop Back Test
- Supports up to 16 TCP/UDP filtering groups
- Firmware update
- RESET button on front panel
- LCD display for temperature status

Be the first to write a review

  • Available
  • Shipping 24h


View more details Allied AT-MC101XL tx-fx fast ethernet media convert st 2km
  • Available
  • Shipping 24h


View more details Web Manageable Switch 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX (SFP)

Web Manageable Switch 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX (SFP)

Réf. : 410905

The PLANET FT-905 Fast Ethernet media converter supports conversion between 10/100Base-TX and 100Base-FX networks. Its Web Smart Controller interface controls the data flows, the quality of service, the bandwidth dispatching and the data transfer speed. The statistic functions of the Web Smart Controller interface provide remote analysis and count the packet flow of the current Ethernet
link.
The PLANET FT-905 supports LLR function and Loop Back function can alarm the administrator prior to visual inspection.
The SFP fiber connector supports 100Base-FX single mode and multimode transceivers, be they Duplex or WDM multiplexed over Simplex fiber.
The RJ-45 10/100Mbps copper port supports auto-negotiation and auto MDI/MDI-X functions.
This converter can be used as a stand-alone unit or as a slide-in module to the PLANET MC-700/ MC-1500 chassis.

Specifications :

- Supports conversion between 10/100Base-TX and 100Base-FX networks
- Compliant with IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u 10 / 100Base-TX, 100Base-FX standards
- Supports Auto-negotiation on RJ45 100Base-TX semi-duplex or 100Base-TX Full-duplex
-The RJ-45 port supports MDI / MDI-X function
- Compact size, fits PLANET MC Media chassis (MC-700 / MC-1500)
- Supports web-based interface for remote management by web browser
- Supports Planet Discovery utility
- Layer 2 management functions
- Supports IEEE 802.3x flow control
- Store-and-Forward architecture
- VLAN802.1Q VLAN tag
- Supports two levels of priority line
- Supports QoS 802.1p
- Supports input/ output bandwidth control
- Supports Broadcast Storm Control
- Supports Ethernet statistic functions on copper and fiber optic interfaces
- Supports LBT and LLR functions
- SNMP trap
- LED indicators for network diagnostic
- RESET button on front panel
- Supports single mode or multimode transceiver on fiber interface
- Power supply : 5V 2A (included) / power consumption 5.5W
- Dimensions : 93 x 69 x 25 mm

Be the first to write a review

  • Available
  • Shipping 24h


View more details Dexlan Dual Speed Media Converter 2 x sfp 1000M ports
  • Available
  • Shipping 24h


View more details Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter- SC Single Mode 10km
  • Available
  • Shipping 24h


View more details Allied AT-MC102XL tx-fx fast ethernet media convert sc 2km
  • Available
  • Shipping 24h


Newsletter : Subscribe now to get exclusive offers, new product information and advice : I subscribe